This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 11 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Alaska

Corporate pension· Anchorage, Alaska

Corporate pension, based in Anchorage, Alaska, reporting $160M in assets, for 1,121 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$160M
Funded ratio
94.2%
Fund commitments
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Alaska
Funds committed to
All 5
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$160M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
94.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 59.4%
  • Common stock 10.5%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms
  • Callan LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • this allocator General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Fidelity Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    down 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt$22.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Fidelityaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with UBS Realty Investors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Ninety Oneaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$368,531 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 1000 Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$26.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Fiam Broad Market Duration Poolcollective trustFidelity Institutional Asset MgmtPooled vehicles$39.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$160M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$159M (2023-12) · $152M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$159M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$152M (2023-01) · $186M (2022-01)
Net assets
$160M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$159M (2023-12) · $152M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
97.4% (2023-01) · 106.4% (2022-01)
Funding target
$164M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$154M (2023-01) · $153M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.11% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.23% (2023-01) · 5.39% (2022-01)
Participants
1,121 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,102 (2023-01) · 1,082 (2022-01)
Contributions
$4.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.0M (2023-12) · $5.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$12.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.4M (2023-12) · $15.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2023-12) · -$33.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$433,248 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$523,231 (2023-12) · $524,701 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,121$159M$164M94.2%$160M$44.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,102$152M$154M97.4%$159M$43.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,082$186M$153M106.4%$152M$46.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+34 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX