This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 13 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $60.2M in assets, for 702 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$60.2M
Funded ratio
80.0%
Fund commitments
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Milliman, Inc.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 8
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$60.2M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
80.0%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
8
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
16 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$3.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$5.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$60.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.6M (2024-09) · $57.2M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$63.6M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$57.1M (2023-10) · $58.6M (2022-10)
Net assets
$60.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.6M (2024-09) · $57.1M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
80.0% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
81.2% (2023-10) · 83.8% (2022-10)
Funding target
$57.3M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$58.2M (2023-10) · $57.3M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.32% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2023-10) · 5.48% (2022-10)
Participants
702 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
722 (2023-10) · 762 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-09) · $0 (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$5.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2024-09) · $3.9M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$3.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2024-09) · -$1.5M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$87,177 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$102,788 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025702$63.6M$57.3M80.0%$60.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024722$57.1M$58.2M81.2%$63.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023762$58.6M$57.3M83.8%$57.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+24 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX