This allocator's name, 2 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· OLD Bridge, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in OLD Bridge, New Jersey, reporting $1.8M in assets, for 157 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.8M
Funded ratio
80.0%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jan 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$1.8M
Total assets, Jan 31, 2025 reported
Funded
80.0%
Feb 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jan 31, 2025
Commitments
3
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jan 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 54.3%
  • Registered investment companies 45.5%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
8 events

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jan 31, 2025CIF II US Invgrade Corp Long Bondcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaFixed income$479,132 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jan 31, 2025Legal & General Long Duration U.S.collective trustLegal and GeneralFixed income$478,760 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jan 31, 2024West Asset Long Dur Credit R1collective trustWestern Asset Mgmt Company, LLCPrivate credit$227,341 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$1.8M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2024-01) · $2.5M (2023-01)
Plan assets
$2.1M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.5M (2023-02) · $3.3M (2022-02)
Net assets
$1.8M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2024-01) · $2.5M (2023-01)
Funded ratio
80.0% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
84.9% (2023-02) · 105.1% (2022-02)
Funding target
$2.2M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2023-02) · $2.4M (2022-02)
Discount rate
5.14% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-02) · 5.46% (2022-02)
Participants
157 Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
169 (2023-02) · 177 (2022-02)
Contributions
$0 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-01) · $1,760 (2023-01)
Benefits paid
$240,376 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$305,948 (2024-01) · $223,416 (2023-01)
Net investment income
-$288,926 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$404,741 (2024-01) · -$808,592 (2023-01)
Investment management fees
$51,310 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$52,921 (2024-01) · $62,671 (2023-01)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jan 31, 2025157$2.1M$2.2M80.0%$1.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jan 31, 2024169$2.5M$2.4M84.9%$2.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jan 31, 2023177$3.3M$2.4M105.1%$2.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Buck Global, LLC codes 11 17 28 50 51 $82,415 PY2024
  • Wtc-Cif II US Inv Grd Crp Long Bond Sched. D C $479,132 PY2024
  • Legal & Gen Long Dur US Credit Cit Sched. D C $478,760 PY2024

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-01-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-02-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-02-01source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX