This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $547M in assets, for 2,938 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $547M
- Funded ratio
- 83.9%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust2 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust2 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company2 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 14.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.7%
- U.S. Government securities 0.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.0%
- Common/collective trusts 8.3%
- Registered investment companies 69.3%
- Marquette Associates Inc. Pension consultantthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies General consultantthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- OLD National Bank Custodianthrough May 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Great Gray Trust Company2 rows, latest May 31, 2024
- NEW Tower Trust Company2 rows, latest May 31, 2024
- Blackstoneplan years 2023
- Jun 1, 2024Assets changed$59.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Assets changed$59.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith OLD National Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith First Midwest Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $21.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2024 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $24.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2023 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $29.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,938 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 2,915 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $549M | $27.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 2,882 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $490M | $24.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- OLD National Bank codes 19 28 $144,091 PY2024
- Arnold & Kadjan codes 29 $81,602 PY2024
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies codes 16 $79,477 PY2024
+47 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-05-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.