This allocator's name, 4 more advisers and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $57.2M in assets, for 919 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $57.2M
- Funded ratio
- 110.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Southern Benefit Administrators.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Union Mortgage Account2 commitments
- Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fund1 commitment
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame2 commitments
- Reliance Trust Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 7.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 8.4%
- U.S. Government securities 11.8%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 5.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 8.3%
- Common/collective trusts 10.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.1%
- Registered investment companies 20.8%
- Common stock 21.5%
- Southern Benefit Administrators General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Reliance Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years 2024
- Foundry Partners LLCplan years 2024
- Wedge Capitalplan years 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Prudential Insurance Company of Ameaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Southern Benefit Administratorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Union Mortgage Accountseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Fixed income | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fundcollective trust | Reliance Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $6.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Union Mortgage Accountseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Fixed income | $89,381 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 919 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $57.2M | $4.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,085 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $55.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,901 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $51.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 19 27 28 $191,151 PY2024
- Southern Benefit Administrators codes 14 16 $98,304 PY2024
- RBC Global Asset Management codes 19 28 $59,427 PY2024
+37 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.