This allocator's name, 3 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Alabama

Taft-Hartley plan· Mobile, Alabama

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mobile, Alabama, reporting $63.3M in assets, for 594 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$63.3M
Funded ratio
119.1%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Alabama
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$63.3M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
119.1%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
3
7 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 13.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.0%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 5.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 15.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 28.1%
  • Registered investment companies 19.5%
  • Common stock 9.7%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$17.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Rhumbline Mid-Cap Index Fund Pooled103 12 ieRhumbline AdvisorsPooled vehicles$9.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Rhumbline Mid-Cap Index Fund Pooledcollective trustRhumbline AdvisorsPooled vehicles$9.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$63.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$59.1M (2024-09) · $49.3M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$58.7M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$48.5M (2023-10) · $43.0M (2022-10)
Net assets
$63.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$58.9M (2024-09) · $48.5M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
119.1% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
118.6% (2023-10) · 113.8% (2022-10)
Participants
594 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
592 (2023-10) · 564 (2022-10)
Contributions
$2.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.8M (2024-09) · $3.3M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$2.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2024-09) · $2.7M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$4.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.4M (2024-09) · $5.6M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$181,918 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$173,689 (2024-09) · $159,396 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025594Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$63.3M$3.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024592Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$59.1M$3.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023564Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$49.3M$4.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Kayne Anderson Rudnick codes 28 $53,759 PY2024
  • Tiara Coronado codes 30 $48,830 PY2024
  • Trust Benefit Technologies codes 15 $42,426 PY2024

+34 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX