This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· Bridgeton, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Bridgeton, New Jersey, reporting $27,964 in assets, for 951 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$27,964
Funded ratio
88.3%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Baker Tilly US, LLP.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$27,964
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
88.3%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 22.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 21.4%
  • Registered investment companies 55.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
29 readings
Total assets
$27,964 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$43.4M (2023-12) · $44.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$44.3M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$57.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$27,964 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$43.4M (2023-12) · $44.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
88.3% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
101.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$45.4M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$46.7M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.06% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.47% (2022-01)
Participants
951 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
999 (2023-01) · 1,055 (2022-01)
Contributions
-$5.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$39.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2023-12) · $4.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$43.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$878,404 (2023-12) · -$12.8M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$94,105 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$110,963 (2023-12) · $130,113 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024951Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$27,964Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023999$44.3M$45.4M88.3%$43.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,055$57.1M$46.7M101.9%$44.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX