This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers and 13 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Dublin, California, reporting $125M in assets, for 731 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $125M
- Funded ratio
- 105.7%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equity3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.7%
- U.S. Government securities 3.5%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.4%
- Common/collective trusts 14.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.8%
- Registered investment companies 59.6%
- Alan Biller and Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Rael & Letson Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of America Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2022
- UBS Realty Investors LLCplan years 2024
- Ubsplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith IFM Investors Pty Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith IFM Investors Pty Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $18.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equitycollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Public equity | $10.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $4.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 731 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $125M | $9.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 733 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $117M | $10.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 743 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $107M | $10.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Hs&ba, Inc. codes 13 36 38 50 $138,732 PY2024
- Withumsmith+brown, PC codes 10 50 $90,263 PY2024
- Allan Biller & Associates codes 27 50 $87,501 PY2024
+58 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.