This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 15 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Melville, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Melville, New York, reporting $218M in assets, for 1,987 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$218M
Funded ratio
99.3%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$218M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
99.3%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
7
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 7.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 9.5%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 33.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.9%
  • Registered investment companies 0.8%
  • Common stock 27.3%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    with Proloan Bond Fund$1.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with State Street Global Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Polen Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with CSM Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust$45.6Maskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025State St S&p 500 Flagship Sec Lendicollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$8.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Russell 1000 Growth Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$37.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$218M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$208M (2024-06) · $187M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$201M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$186M (2023-07) · $182M (2022-07)
Net assets
$218M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$201M (2024-06) · $186M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
99.3% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
99.0% (2023-07) · 100.3% (2022-07)
Participants
1,987 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,197 (2023-07) · 2,081 (2022-07)
Contributions
$7.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2024-06) · $7.0M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$12.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.2M (2024-06) · $12.4M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$16.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.3M (2024-06) · $4.6M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$666,553 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$658,700 (2024-06) · $786,480 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,987Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$218M$20.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20242,197Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$208M$20.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20232,081Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$187M$23.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+60 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX