This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in West Trenton, New Jersey, reporting $93,504 in assets, for 436 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $93,504
- Funded ratio
- 82.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Schroder Collective Investment Trus1 commitment
- Schroder1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 23.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 76.2%
- BCG Pension Risk Consultants Inc Pension consultantthrough May 31, 2024 Form 5500
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. Pension consultantthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Cheiron Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Schroder1 row, latest May 31, 2023
- Schroderplan years
- Gallagher Fiduciary Advisorsplan years 2023
- May 31, 2024Assets changeddown $12.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith BCG Pension Risk Consultants Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 1, 2023Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2023 | Schroder Collective Investment Truscollective trust | Schroder | Pooled vehicles | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 436 | $12.3M | $12.4M | 82.7% | $93,504 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 440 | $13.0M | $13.2M | 80.2% | $12.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cheiron, Inc codes 11 $80,804 PY2023
- I.E. Shaffer & Co. codes 13 $68,900 PY2023
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. codes 17 $42,500 PY2023
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-06-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-05-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.