This allocator's name, 4 more advisers and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Iowa

Corporate pension· Davenport, Iowa

Corporate pension, based in Davenport, Iowa, reporting $182M in assets, for 1,948 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$182M
Funded ratio
98.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Mercer.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$182M
Total assets, Dec 28, 2024 reported
Funded
98.1%
Dec 29, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 28, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 28, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Metropolitan West Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Merceraskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with State Street Bank & Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Western Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 29, 2023Funded status changed
    down 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
22 readings
Total assets
$182M Dec 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$193M (2023-12)
Plan assets
$193M Dec 29, 2023 reported Form 5500
$219M (2022-12)
Net assets
$182M Dec 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$193M (2023-12)
Funded ratio
98.1% Dec 29, 2023 reported Form 5500
101.9% (2022-12)
Funding target
$187M Dec 29, 2023 reported Form 5500
$207M (2022-12)
Discount rate
5.21% Dec 29, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.40% (2022-12)
Participants
1,948 Dec 29, 2023 reported Form 5500
2,502 (2022-12)
Contributions
$0 Dec 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12)
Benefits paid
$13.3M Dec 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$35.4M (2023-12)
Net investment income
-$11.0M Dec 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$19.7M (2023-12)
Investment management fees
-$8,219 Dec 28, 2024 reported Form 5500
$289,221 (2023-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 28, 20241,948$193M$187M98.1%$182MNot disclosed$182MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 28, 20232,502$219M$207M101.9%$193MNot disclosed$192MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AON Consulting Inc. codes 11 16 50 $931,389 PY2023
  • Mercer codes 16 50 $63,737 PY2023
  • Cohnreznick LLP codes 10 50 $60,000 PY2023

+14 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-12-29source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX