This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 5 more managers, 14 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· Pleasanton, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pleasanton, California, reporting $80.2M in assets, for 711 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$80.2M
Funded ratio
90.1%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Funds committed to
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$80.2M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
90.1%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
8
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 7.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 17.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 20.0%
  • Registered investment companies 51.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding started
    with Acadian Asset Management$6.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Panagora Investment Manager$3.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding started
    with SUP Pacific Fd Bk Ln$4.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Voya Investment Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Aristotle Pacific Capital, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
17 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Acadian Global Equity Fund103 12 ieAcadian Asset ManagementPublic equity$6.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$6.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan103 12 ieAristotle Pacific Capital, LLCPrivate credit$4.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$80.2M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$76.2M (2024-03) · $69.2M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$75.9M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$69.1M (2023-04) · $71.3M (2022-04)
Net assets
$80.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$75.9M (2024-03) · $69.1M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
90.1% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.7% (2023-04) · 90.2% (2022-04)
Participants
711 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
710 (2023-04) · 710 (2022-04)
Contributions
$5.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.4M (2024-03) · $5.1M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$4.2M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2024-03) · $3.7M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$4.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.9M (2024-03) · -$2.4M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$336,363 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$338,528 (2024-03) · $339,053 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025711Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$80.2M$5.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024710Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$76.2M$5.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023710Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$69.2M$4.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+59 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-03-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+16 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX