This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Canfield, Ohio, reporting $93.3M in assets, for 786 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $93.3M
- Funded ratio
- 101.0%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Western Asset US Core Plus LLC2 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
- Western Asset2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.1%
- U.S. Government securities 9.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 2.3%
- Common/collective trusts 2.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.8%
- Registered investment companies 73.7%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)Pension consultantthrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Western Asset Management Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Western Asset2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2024
- Western Assetplan years
- Merganser Capital Managementplan years 2025
- Western Asset Managementplan years 2024
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$10.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Merganser Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$9.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | Western Asset US Core Plus LLC103 12 ie | Western Asset | Fixed income | $11.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 786 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $93.3M | $2.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 774 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $83.2M | $2.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 809 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $73.5M | $2.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Benesys codes 13 15 $81,041 PY2024
- Cuni, Rust, & Strenk codes 11 $61,500 PY2024
- Johnson & Krol, LLC codes 29 $40,448 PY2024
+35 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-06-30source
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.