This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Columbus, Ohio, reporting $743M in assets, for 14,589 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $743M
- Funded ratio
- 87.5%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Russell 1000 Index3 commitments
- Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust3 commitments
- William Blair Emerging Markets Grow3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 commitments
- Silchester International Investor3 commitments
- William Blair Investment Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 35.4%
- U.S. Government securities 24.4%
- Other investments 8.8%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.2%
- Common/collective trusts 15.7%
- Registered investment companies 2.5%
- Common stock 2.7%
- Aon General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Silchester International Investor Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. General consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Silchester International Investor3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- William Blair Investment Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaplan years 2023
- Colchester Global Investors Limitedplan years 2022
- Baker & Hostetler, LLPplan years 2022
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Colchester Global Investors Limitedaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 24 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $98.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Russell 1000 Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $77.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust103 12 ie | Silchester International Investor | Public equity | $24.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | William Blair Emerging Markets Growcollective trust | William Blair Investment Management | Public equity | $16.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 14,589 | $754M | $724M | 87.5% | $743M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 15,124 | $742M | $738M | 83.9% | $754M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 15,603 | $841M | $676M | 107.9% | $746M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 50 $657,895 PY2024
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc. codes 28 50 $483,543 PY2024
- Clarion Partners, LLC codes 28 50 $317,512 PY2024
+44 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 9 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 9 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.