49 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Pension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Corporate pension, based in Flint, Michigan, reporting $26.0M in assets, for 123 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $26.0M
- Funded ratio
- 100.6%
- Fund commitments
- 16
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Pension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation funded ratio 114.0% -> 100.6% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z4 commitments
- Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Z4 commitments
- Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z4 commitments
- Principal52 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
- Principal Global Investors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Principal52 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedPension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation funded ratio 114.0% -> 100.6% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation no longer reports Prin Org Emg Mkts Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $524,342 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedPension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation first reports an interest in Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Z (Principal): $781,021 at 2024-12-31with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation no longer reports Prin Midcap Growth III Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $381,506 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedPension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation total assets $34M -> $28M (-17.5%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $549,582 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Hedge / diversifiers | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+49 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 123 | $65.0M | $58.8M | 100.6% | $26.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 120 | $66.0M | $57.3M | 114.0% | $27.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 118 | $61.9M | $55.5M | 113.3% | $33.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 113 | $80.4M | $52.3M | 137.9% | $29.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $252,045 PY2025
- Principal Global Investors LLC codes 27 50 $27,014 PY2025
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P PY2025
+66 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Pension Plan for Employees of the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.