This allocator's name, 18 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· Northville, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Northville, Michigan, reporting $121M in assets, for 3,969 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$121M
Funded ratio
101.9%
Fund commitments
11
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Michigan
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$121M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
101.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
12 events

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$218,308 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Credit Bifcollective trustBNY MellonPrivate credit$62.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym-M Db Sl Longcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$3.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$121M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-12) · $177M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$194M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$177M (2023-01) · $223M (2022-01)
Net assets
$121M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-12) · $176M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
101.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.7% (2023-01) · 104.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$192M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$201M (2023-01) · $198M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.13% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.07% (2023-01) · 5.39% (2022-01)
Participants
3,969 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,087 (2023-01) · 4,219 (2022-01)
Contributions
$362,045 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.7M (2023-12) · $390,481 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$82.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.7M (2023-12) · $12.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$73.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.6M (2023-12) · -$46.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$204,843 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$238,231 (2023-12) · $232,426 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,969$194M$192M101.9%$121MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,087$177M$201M96.7%$194MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,219$223M$198M104.3%$177MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX