This allocator's name, 5 more managers, 45 more commitments and 13 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Georgia

Corporate pension· Atlanta, Georgia

Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $427M in assets, for 4,590 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$427M
Funded ratio
97.1%
Fund commitments
23
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Georgia
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$427M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
23
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Other investments 0.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 25.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 69.8%
  • Registered investment companies 3.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
18 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with this allocatoraskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Wellington Trust Company, Na$7.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with Ir+m Collective Investment$28.4Maskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
48 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Acadian Non-Us All Cap Equity Fund103 12 ieAcadian Asset ManagementPublic equity$9.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nepc Diversified Credit Citcollective trustNepc, LLCPrivate credit$21.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+45 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$427M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$450M (2023-12) · $446M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$449M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$446M (2023-01) · $601M (2022-01)
Net assets
$426M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$449M (2023-12) · $446M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.2% (2023-01) · 112.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$475M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$484M (2023-01) · $480M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.16% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.25% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
4,590 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,678 (2023-01) · 4,774 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$32.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$33.2M (2023-12) · $32.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$23.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2023-12) · -$155M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$184,874 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$342,868 (2023-12) · $482,996 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,590$449M$475M97.1%$427MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,678$446M$484M95.2%$450MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,774$601M$480M112.8%$446MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+64 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

20 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+17 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX