1 more adviser and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Omaha, Nebraska

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Omaha, Nebraska, reporting $170M in assets, for 2,985 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$170M
Funded ratio
96.0%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan total assets $149M -> $170M (+13.8%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$170M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
96.0%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
1
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 6.8%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.7%
  • Registered investment companies 31.6%
  • Common stock 44.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan total assets $149M -> $170M (+13.8%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan plan assets $122M -> $137M (+12.5%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Proloan Bond Fund appears on Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Proloan Bond Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Milliman no longer appears on Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Milliman, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan total assets $122M -> $137M (+12.5%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieRichmond Capital Management, Inc.Fixed income$4.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieRichmond Capital Management, Inc.Fixed income$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieRichmond Capital Management, Inc.Fixed income$4.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$170M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$149M (2024-12) · $137M (2023-12) · $122M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$149M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$137M (2024-01) · $122M (2023-01) · $141M (2022-01)
Net assets
$170M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$149M (2024-12) · $137M (2023-12) · $122M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.0% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
96.7% (2024-01) · 97.4% (2023-01) · 97.5% (2022-01)
Participants
2,985 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
2,872 (2024-01) · 2,902 (2023-01) · 2,912 (2022-01)
Contributions
$10.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.7M (2024-12) · $8.5M (2023-12) · $8.4M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$10.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.8M (2024-12) · $9.8M (2023-12) · $9.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$20.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.9M (2024-12) · $15.3M (2023-12) · -$19.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$546,667 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$535,339 (2024-12) · $495,141 (2023-12) · $584,617 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20252,985Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$170M$11.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,872Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$149M$10.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,902Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$137M$4.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,912Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$122M$5.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Morgan Stanley - Smith Barney codes 15 19 27 33 49 50 64 71 72 99 $406,926 PY2025
  • Bridgeway codes 15 $111,705 PY2025
  • Larry Murray codes 14 30 $74,365 PY2025

+58 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 476049397-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Contractors Laborers Teamsters & Engineers Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX