This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 5 more managers and 19 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in South Carolina

Taft-Hartley plan· Charleston, South Carolina

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Charleston, South Carolina, reporting $520M in assets, for 2,388 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$520M
Funded ratio
125.1%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in South Carolina
Managers
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$520M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
125.1%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
8
5 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.7%
  • Other investments 0.1%
  • Other loans 0.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 12.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 12.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 5.0%
  • Registered investment companies 0.6%
  • Common stock 38.7%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$24.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Victory Trivalent International Smacollective trustVictory Capital Management Inc.Pooled vehicles$24.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trustAmalgamated BankPrivate credit$2,684 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$520M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$482M (2024-09) · $440M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$458M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$413M (2023-10) · $390M (2022-10)
Net assets
$493M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$460M (2024-09) · $414M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
125.1% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
120.8% (2023-10) · 119.3% (2022-10)
Participants
2,388 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,653 (2023-10) · 2,766 (2022-10)
Contributions
$16.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.3M (2024-09) · $15.2M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$27.5M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.3M (2024-09) · $26.5M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$33.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$45.2M (2024-09) · $22.6M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$1.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2024-09) · $1.1M (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20252,388Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$520M$63.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 20242,653Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$482M$52.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 20232,766Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$440M$52.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+99 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+18 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX