This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 4 more managers, 21 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Annapolis, Maryland, reporting $1.3B in assets, for 5,848 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.3B
- Funded ratio
- 102.5%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wellington Ctf Small Cap 20003 commitments
- Jpmcb Emerging Markets Equity Focus3 commitments
- Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Tr3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.0%
- U.S. Government securities 4.7%
- Other investments 1.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 19.5%
- Common/collective trusts 33.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.3%
- Registered investment companies 7.0%
- Common stock 21.2%
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Investment adviser (plan)Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- RBC Investor Services Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2022
- National Investment Servicesplan years
+14 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Bank of New York Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith BNY Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Congress Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wellington Ctf Small Cap 2000collective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Public equity | $82.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Emerging Markets Equity Focuscollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $55.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Multi-asset | $50.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+21 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,848 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.3B | $247M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | $221M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,597 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | $187M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fisher Investments codes 28 51 $761,714 PY2024
- Wellington Asset Mgmt codes 28 51 $639,293 PY2024
- Times Square codes 28 51 68 $392,619 PY2024
+99 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+25 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.