This allocator's name, 3 more managers, 27 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Texas

Corporate pension· Southlake, Texas

Corporate pension, based in Southlake, Texas, reporting $212M in assets, for 3,567 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$212M
Funded ratio
84.2%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Texas
Funds committed to
All 14
Managers
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$212M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
84.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
14
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 94.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
13 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Company$12.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Ir+m Collective Investment$2.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with Blackrock$8.0Maskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury U.S. 5 Year Key Rate Duratcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$2.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 10 Yr Key Rate Durationcollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustFixed income$6.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 15 Yr Key Rate Durationcollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustFixed income$5.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$212M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$213M (2023-12) · $215M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$225M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$225M (2023-01) · $334M (2022-01)
Net assets
$212M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$213M (2023-12) · $215M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
84.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.1% (2023-01) · 97.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$294M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$307M (2023-01) · $317M (2022-01)
Discount rate
4.99% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.12% (2023-01) · 5.28% (2022-01)
Participants
3,567 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,746 (2023-01) · 3,948 (2022-01)
Contributions
$12.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.7M (2023-12) · $2,844 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$25.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2023-12) · $35.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$605,882 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$2.0M (2023-12) · -$119M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$304,893 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$312,477 (2023-12) · $680,334 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,567$225M$294M84.2%$212M$4.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,746$225M$307M80.1%$213M$5.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,948$334M$317M97.2%$215M$7.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+48 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX