This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 3 more managers, 13 more commitments and 13 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Tinley Park, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Tinley Park, Illinois, reporting $422M in assets, for 2,066 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$422M
Funded ratio
120.5%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Funds committed to
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$422M
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
120.5%
Nov 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
8
7 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 39.7%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 40.7%
  • Registered investment companies 5.7%
  • Common stock 6.4%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
18 events
  • Oct 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Harding Loevner Emerging Markets Fd$15.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Oct 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLC$1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Oct 31, 2025Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Loomis, Sayles & Company, L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 1, 2024Funded status changed
    down 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
16 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2025this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$98.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$46.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025Harding Loevner International Equitcollective trustHarding Loevner LPPooled vehicles$18.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$422M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$376M (2024-10) · $318M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$375M Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$317M (2023-11) · $302M (2022-11)
Net assets
$421M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$375M (2024-10) · $317M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
120.5% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
124.3% (2023-11) · 120.5% (2022-11)
Participants
2,066 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,062 (2023-11) · 2,051 (2022-11)
Contributions
$16.1M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.5M (2024-10) · $17.4M (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$14.6M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.3M (2024-10) · $12.1M (2023-10)
Net investment income
$46.1M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$58.1M (2024-10) · $14.5M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$939,909 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$768,800 (2024-10) · $644,217 (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 20252,066Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$422M$168MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Oct 31, 20242,062Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$376M$150MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 31, 20232,051Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$318M$133MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+57 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

18 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-10-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-10-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-10-31source

+15 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+20 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX