This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· Livonia, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Livonia, Michigan, reporting $15.1M in assets, for 276 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$15.1M
Funded ratio
113.5%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Milliman, Inc.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$15.1M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
113.5%
Dec 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Registered investment companies 98.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
2 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Milliman, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Keybank National Associationaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
17 readings
Total assets
$15.1M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.2M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$26.5M Dec 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$15.0M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.2M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
113.5% Dec 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$23.3M Dec 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.33% Dec 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
276 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
792 (2022-12)
Contributions
$0 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$145,000 (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$961,351 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$11.6M (2023-11)
Net investment income
-$219,862 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$11.3M (2023-11)
Investment management fees
$71,277 Nov 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 2024276Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$15.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 2023792$26.5M$23.3M113.5%$15.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AON Consulting, Inc codes 11 50 $319,210 PY2023
  • Eversheds Sutherland LLP codes 29 50 $168,062 PY2023
  • Plante & Moran, PLLC codes 10 50 $47,305 PY2023

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX