This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.1B in assets, for 7,413 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.1B
- Funded ratio
- 106.5%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- Jpmcb Corporate High Yield Fund2 commitments
- Lazard/wilmington International Equ2 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase2 commitments
- Lazard Asset Management LLC2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.9%
- U.S. Government securities 3.5%
- Other investments 10.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 31.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.1%
- Common/collective trusts 7.8%
- Registered investment companies 1.5%
- Common stock 35.0%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Discretionary trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chase2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Lazard Asset Management LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisorsplan years 2022
- Intercontinental Real Estate Investplan years 2024
+12 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Eaton Vanceaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Smith Graham & Coaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ie | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $54.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Corporate High Yield Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $82.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ie | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Public equity | $34.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 7,413 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | $329M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 7,352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0B | $309M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 7,305 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $956M | $333M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Prudential Asset Mgt codes 28 51 $1.3M PY2024
- Sierra Investment Partners Inc. codes 28 51 $502,509 PY2024
- Johnston Asset Management codes 28 51 $421,532 PY2024
+119 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+22 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.