This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 4 more managers, 17 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $206M in assets, for 993 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $206M
- Funded ratio
- 104.9%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Mariner Institutuional LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trust3 commitments
- Employee Real Estate Con Tr Fd II3 commitments
- Prisa3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
- Ameriserve3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.4%
- U.S. Government securities 4.3%
- Other investments 3.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.2%
- Common/collective trusts 31.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.5%
- Registered investment companies 12.6%
- Common stock 29.7%
- Mariner Institutuional LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Foster & Foster Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ameriserve3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Polaris Capital Management LLCplan years
- Comerica Bankplan years
- Gridiron Partners, LLCplan years 2024
+13 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner Institutuional LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Gridiron Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Boyd Waterson Asset Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Polaris Capital Intl Value Collecticollective trust | Polaris Capital Management LLC | Pooled vehicles | $10.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | LS Core Plus Full Discretion Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Fixed income | $11.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Employee Real Estate Con Tr Fd IIcollective trust | Ameriserve | Real estate | $3.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+17 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 993 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $206M | $13.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,018 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $198M | $13.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,009 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $188M | $12.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Systematic Financial Mgmt, L.P. codes 28 51 68 $160,805 PY2024
- Foundry Partners codes 28 51 $115,369 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. codes 28 52 $100,985 PY2024
+78 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+23 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.