This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Georgia

Corporate pension· Atlanta, Georgia

Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $35.0M in assets, for 1,498 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$35.0M
Funded ratio
122.2%
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Georgia
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$35.0M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
122.2%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 32.9%
  • Registered investment companies 67.1%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Bond Market Index Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$9.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$35.0M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$46.9M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$35.0M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
122.2% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$35.1M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.30% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
1,498 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$4.1M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$11.9M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,498$46.9M$35.1M122.2%$35.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $66,497 PY2022
  • 401k Advisors codes 28 99 PY2022
  • Prin Bond Market Index Sa-Z Sched. D P $9.3M PY2022

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX