Graphic Communications Union Local 17-M Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Indianapolis, Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $67,388 in assets, for 269 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$67,388
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Graphic Communications Union Local 17-M Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$67,388
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Graphic Communications Union Local 17-M Pension Trust Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 9.2%
  • Pooled separate accounts 21.0%
Consultants and advisers
No adviser relationship is on the tape for this allocator. Public systems name theirs in the ACFR; plans list them on Schedule C.
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2025Separate Account 174separate accountAetna Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$14,175 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2024Separate Account 174separate accountAetna Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$14,830 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2023Separate Account 174separate accountAetna Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$14,693 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
18 readings
Total assets
$67,388 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$64,731 (2024-10) · $71,897 (2023-10)
Net assets
$66,339 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$64,731 (2024-10) · $71,216 (2023-10)
Participants
269 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
276 (2023-11) · 280 (2022-11)
Contributions
$116,100 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$106,600 (2024-10) · $108,000 (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$81,889 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$84,216 (2024-10) · $85,757 (2023-10)
Net investment income
$1,608 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$6,485 (2024-10) · -$15,250 (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 2025269Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$67,388Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Oct 31, 2024276Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$64,731Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 31, 2023280Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$71,897Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Cherry Bekaert LLC codes 10 50 $11,917 PY2024
  • Aetna Life Insurance Company codes 13 52 73 $11,276 PY2024
  • Graphic Communications Union Lo 17m codes 15 50 $9,375 PY2024

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 356253328-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio, managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX