1 more adviser, 1 more commitment and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· North Brunswick, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in North Brunswick, New Jersey, reporting $124M in assets, for 1,048 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$124M
Funded ratio
21.7%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund first reports an interest in NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $7M at 2025-10-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$124M
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
21.7%
Nov 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 69.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.2%
  • Other investments 1.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 5.5%
  • Registered investment companies 3.9%
  • Common stock 0.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Oct 31, 2025Holding started
    Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund first reports an interest in NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $7M at 2025-10-31
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund funded ratio 18.3% -> 21.7% (2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01)
  • Nov 1, 2024Assets changed
    Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund plan assets $18M -> $20M (+14.8%, 2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Ziegler Capital Management no longer appears on Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Ziegler Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    The Bank of New York Mellon no longer appears on Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Bank of New York Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2025Global Equity Long-Only Fund LP103 12 ieFiera CapitalPublic equity$5.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$6.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2024Global Equity Long-Only Fund LPcollective trustFiera CapitalPublic equity$4.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$124M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$124M (2024-10) · $120M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$20.3M Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.7M (2023-11) · $21.7M (2022-11)
Net assets
$123M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$124M (2024-10) · $120M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
21.7% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
18.3% (2023-11) · 24.7% (2022-11)
Participants
1,048 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,092 (2023-11) · 1,122 (2022-11)
Contributions
$98,923 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$106,090 (2024-10) · $114,263 (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$9.4M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.6M (2024-10) · $9.8M (2023-10)
Net investment income
-$815,979 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2024-10) · $98.5M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$249,650 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$266,987 (2024-10) · $224,849 (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 20251,048Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$124M$2.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Oct 31, 20241,092Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$124M$6.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 31, 20231,122Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$120M$2.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+51 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 226255484-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Bakery Drivers & Salesmen Local 194 & Industry Pension Fund sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-10-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-11-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-11-01source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX