This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Schaumburg, Illinois, reporting $336M in assets, for 2,521 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $336M
- Funded ratio
- 84.1%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NIS Total Absolute Return Qp Fund3 commitments
- NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLC3 commitments
- NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLC3 commitments
- National Investment Services9 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 16.3%
- Common/collective trusts 14.7%
- Registered investment companies 66.9%
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Custodianthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Services9 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- National Investment Servicesplan years
- National Investment Svcs of Amerplan years 2023
- American Realty Advisorsplan years 2023
- Jun 1, 2024Assets changed$35.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Assets changed$35.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith American Realty Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2025 | NIS Total Absolute Return Qp Fundcollective trust | National Investment Services | Hedge / diversifiers | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $35.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 2,521 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $336M | $54.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 2,510 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $314M | $59.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 2,540 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $278M | $62.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors codes 27 50 $217,436 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes 11 17 $146,446 PY2024
- National Investment Services codes 28 $130,754 PY2024
+39 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-06-01source
- Total assets changed2024-05-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.