This allocator's name, 1 more commitment and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Delaware

Corporate pension· Dover, Delaware

Corporate pension, based in Dover, Delaware, reporting $49.1M in assets, for 419 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$49.1M
Funded ratio
96.6%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Delaware
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$49.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
96.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
3
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 2.5%
  • Registered investment companies 97.5%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Capfinancial Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with PNC Bank, National Associationaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Fiducient Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Bank of America, N.A, NYaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with this allocatoraskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Eagle M Cap Growth (isp)separate accountPrudential Retirement Ins & AnnuityPooled vehicles$11,222 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Large Cap Growth/jennisonseparate accountPrudential Retirement Ins & AnnuityPublic equity$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Small Cap Value/victory Fundseparate accountPrudential Retirement Ins & AnnuityPublic equity$722,736 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$49.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$49.4M (2023-12) · $46.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$49.4M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$46.2M (2023-01) · $58.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$49.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$49.4M (2023-12) · $46.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
96.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.3% (2023-01) · 105.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$49.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$49.7M (2023-01) · $50.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.07% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-01) · 5.38% (2022-01)
Participants
419 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
426 (2023-01) · 436 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $208,019 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$4.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2023-12) · $3.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$332,800 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2023-12) · -$12.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$60,093 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$339,096 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024419$49.4M$49.2M96.6%$49.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023426$46.2M$49.7M95.3%$49.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022436$58.7M$50.1M105.3%$46.2MNot disclosed$0Not disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX