This allocator's name, 10 more advisers, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan· Goodlettsville, Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $26.2M in assets, for 325 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$26.2M
Funded ratio
127.9%
Fund commitments
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$26.2M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
127.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Other investments 6.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 47.7%
  • Registered investment companies 17.3%
Consultants and advisers
13 firms

+10 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024William Blair International Leaderscollective trustWilliam Blair Investment ManagementPooled vehicles$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$748,841 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$1.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$26.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.2M (2023-12) · $22.0M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$24.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.0M (2023-01) · $23.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$26.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.2M (2023-12) · $22.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
127.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
138.0% (2023-01) · 124.9% (2022-01)
Participants
325 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
387 (2023-01) · 388 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2023-12) · $2.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2023-12) · -$1.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$37,536 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32,762 (2023-12) · $31,107 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024325Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$26.2M$7.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023387Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$24.2M$6.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022388Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$22.0M$4.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+51 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX