3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 14 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Greater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $442M in assets, for 3,755 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $442M
- Funded ratio
- 95.9%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Greater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan no longer reports Loomis Sayles World Bond Trust (Loomis Sayles Trust Company) (last held $23M at 2024-10-31; absent from the 2025-10-31 filing).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- International Group Trust3 commitments
- Russell 3000 Index3 commitments
- Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fund3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.8%
- U.S. Government securities 5.9%
- Other investments 1.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 15.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 6.1%
- Common/collective trusts 53.4%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.2%
- Registered investment companies 4.6%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Commerce Bank Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2025 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.plan years 2024
- State Street Bank & Trust Companyplan years 2024
- Rockpointplan years 2023
+9 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Oct 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceGreater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan no longer reports Loomis Sayles World Bond Trust (Loomis Sayles Trust Company) (last held $23M at 2024-10-31; absent from the 2025-10-31 filing)with Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 31, 2025Assets changedGreater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan total assets $395M -> $442M (+11.9%, 2024-10-31 to 2025-10-31)
- Nov 1, 2024Funded status changedGreater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan funded ratio 91.8% -> 95.9% (2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01)
- Nov 1, 2024Assets changedGreater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan plan assets $332M -> $392M (+18.1%, 2023-11-01 to 2024-11-01)
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changedGreater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan total assets $334M -> $395M (+18.1%, 2023-10-31 to 2024-10-31)
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | International Group Trust103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $20.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Russell 3000 Indexcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $162M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $73.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2025 | 3,755 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $442M | $67.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Oct 31, 2024 | 3,369 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $395M | $39.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 3,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $334M | $40.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wilson Mcshane codes 13 14 36 50 $381,927 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors Inc. codes 28 51 $233,604 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes 11 50 $143,895 PY2024
+74 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Greater Kansas City Laborers Pension Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-10-31source
- Funded status changed2023-11-01source
- Funded status changed2024-11-01source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.