This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Oregon
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $529M in assets, for 3,411 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $529M
- Funded ratio
- 90.0%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Loomis Sayles Large Cap Growth Trus3 commitments
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Coll. Inv Tr3 commitments
- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.4%
- Other investments 19.1%
- Other loans 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.2%
- Common/collective trusts 31.9%
- Registered investment companies 29.4%
- Common stock 13.4%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Verus Advisory, Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. General consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investmentplan years
- Loomis Saylesplan years 2022
- Chevy Chase Trustplan years 2022
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$56.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$56.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $64.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Loomis Sayles Large Cap Growth Truscollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Public equity | $50.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Coll. Inv Trcollective trust | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment | Pooled vehicles | $41.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $54.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,411 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $529M | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,383 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $487M | $1.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,326 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $431M | $3.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wedge Capital Management codes 51 $212,034 PY2024
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company, LLC codes 51 $209,326 PY2024
- Verus Advisory, Inc codes 16 51 $168,000 PY2024
+57 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.