This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, for 141 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 103.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Other investments 2.7%
- Registered investment companies 96.4%
- Ascensus - Futureplan Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $3.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 13 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $423Kaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 141 | $3.2M | $3.1M | 103.3% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 152 | $3.6M | $3.1M | 116.0% | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Ascensus - Futureplan codes 11 PY2023
- Ascensus - Futureplan codes 11 PY2022
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.