This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 1 more manager, 74 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $76.9M in assets, for 2,492 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$76.9M
Funded ratio
104.3%
Fund commitments
22
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$76.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
104.3%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
22
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 17.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 81.5%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
14 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with JP Morgan Investment Management$291Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with JP Morgan Investment Management$291Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Cptf Long Duration Investment Grade$3.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with PEG Global Equity Private VII LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with PEG Global Private Ixaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
77 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trustJ.P. Morgan ChaseReal estate$8.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Jpmcb Intl Research Enhanced Eq IIcollective trustJpmorganPooled vehicles$1.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Jpmcb US Active Core Equity Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePublic equity$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+74 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$76.9M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$71.0M (2024-12) · $67.6M (2023-12) · $63.5M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$70.4M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$67.4M (2024-01) · $63.1M (2023-01) · $74.6M (2022-01)
Net assets
$76.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$70.4M (2024-12) · $67.4M (2023-12) · $63.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
104.3% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
103.9% (2024-01) · 103.3% (2023-01) · 107.5% (2022-01)
Participants
2,492 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
2,366 (2024-01) · 2,325 (2023-01) · 2,210 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2024-12) · $2.5M (2023-12) · $2.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$4.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2024-12) · $4.4M (2023-12) · $4.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$5.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2024-12) · $4.1M (2023-12) · -$11.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$460,964 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$401,386 (2024-12) · $415,450 (2023-12) · $421,719 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20252,492Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$76.9M$13.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,366Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$71.0M$10.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,325Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$67.6M$6.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,210Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$63.5M$4.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+130 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-12-31source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX