9 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Pension Plan of Brooklyn Bureau of Community Service

Corporate pension· Brooklyn, New York

Corporate pension, based in Brooklyn, New York, reporting $6.3M in assets, for 134 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$6.3M
Funded ratio
84.2%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Pension Plan of Brooklyn Bureau of Community Service
Funds committed to
All 4
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$6.3M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
84.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
4
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Brooklyn Bureau of Community Service
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 0.5%
  • Registered investment companies 97.4%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Fidelity 500 Indexseparate accountVictory CapitalPooled vehicles$946,718 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Massmutual Mid Cap Growth Iseparate accountGoldman SachsPooled vehicles$323,211 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate accountMassmutualPooled vehicles$633,783 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
27 readings
Total assets
$6.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2024-06) · $5.8M (2022-06)
Plan assets
$6.1M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2023-07)
Net assets
$6.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2024-06) · $5.8M (2022-06)
Funded ratio
84.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.9% (2023-07)
Funding target
$6.9M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.3M (2023-07)
Discount rate
5.35% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.19% (2023-07)
Participants
134 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
136 (2023-07) · 144 (2021-07)
Contributions
$245,398 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$249,992 (2024-06) · $92,844 (2022-06)
Benefits paid
$548,644 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$606,735 (2024-06) · $1.0M (2022-06)
Net investment income
$221,501 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$93,022 (2024-06) · -$2.3M (2022-06)
Investment management fees
$28,571 Jun 30, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Jun 30, 2022144Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$5.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Jun 30, 2025134$6.1M$6.9M84.2%$6.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024136$6.0M$7.3M85.9%$6.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+50 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 111630780-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+17 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX