This allocator's name and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Charlotte, North Carolina, reporting $3.0M in assets, for 131 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.0M
- Funded ratio
- 54.9%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Greatgray Euro Growth R12 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Common/collective trusts 3.3%
- Registered investment companies 93.6%
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Truist Bank Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- MMA Securities LLCplan years 2025
- LPL Financialplan years 2023
- MMA Securities LLCplan years 2023
- Sep 30, 2025Assets changeddown $348Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changeddown $508Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changeddown $517Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith MMA Securities LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Greatgray Euro Growth R1collective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $96,107 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2024 | Greatgray Euro Growth R1collective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $102,137 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 131 | $3.3M | $5.4M | 54.9% | $3.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 155 | $3.8M | $7.3M | 56.8% | $3.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 174 | $4.5M | $8.1M | 60.7% | $3.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 50 $48,669 PY2024
- Smith Leonard PLLC codes 10 50 $10,000 PY2024
- MMA Securities LLC codes 28 51 $8,700 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-10-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.