This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Mississippi

Corporate pension· Moss Point, Mississippi

Corporate pension, based in Moss Point, Mississippi, reporting $2.7M in assets, for 101 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.7M
Funded ratio
93.2%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Mississippi
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$2.7M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2023 reported
Funded
93.2%
Oct 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2023
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 9.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 86.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
  • Voya1 row, latest Sep 30, 2023
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2023Vangrd Lifestat Cns Gr Fd Invseparate accountVoyaPooled vehicles$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$2.7M Sep 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$2.6M Oct 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$2.7M Sep 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
93.2% Oct 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$2.9M Oct 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.21% Oct 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
101 Oct 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$100,000 Sep 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$310,719 Sep 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$30,164 Sep 30, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Sep 30, 2023101$2.6M$2.9M93.2%$2.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX