This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Brooklyn, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Brooklyn, New York, reporting $123M in assets, for 2,451 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$123M
Funded ratio
95.7%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jan 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$123M
Total assets, Jan 31, 2025 reported
Funded
95.7%
Feb 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jan 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jan 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.6%
  • Other investments 2.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.2%
  • Registered investment companies 71.2%
  • Common stock 12.5%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 1.5%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jan 31, 2025Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$2.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jan 31, 2024Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$2.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jan 31, 2023Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$2.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$123M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$108M (2024-01) · $100M (2023-01)
Plan assets
$108M Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$100M (2023-02) · $113M (2022-02)
Net assets
$123M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$108M (2024-01) · $100M (2023-01)
Funded ratio
95.7% Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.6% (2023-02) · 98.3% (2022-02)
Participants
2,451 Feb 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,403 (2023-02) · 2,474 (2022-02)
Contributions
$3.7M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2024-01) · $3.3M (2023-01)
Benefits paid
$6.4M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2024-01) · $5.5M (2023-01)
Net investment income
$14.6M Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.0M (2024-01) · -$12.6M (2023-01)
Investment management fees
$226,669 Jan 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$201,902 (2024-01) · $197,221 (2023-01)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jan 31, 20252,451Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$123MNot disclosedNot disclosed$1.9M
2023 to Jan 31, 20242,403Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$108MNot disclosedNot disclosed$2.0M
2022 to Jan 31, 20232,474Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$100MNot disclosedNot disclosed$2.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • United Teamster Fund codes 13 50 $162,879 PY2024
  • Eagle Capital Management codes 28 51 68 $129,082 PY2024
  • Calibre CPA Group, LLP codes 10 50 $53,904 PY2024

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-02-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2025-01-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX