This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 12 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Minnesota

Corporate pension· Minneapolis, Minnesota

Corporate pension, based in Minneapolis, Minnesota, reporting $396M in assets, for 5,688 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$396M
Funded ratio
103.9%
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$396M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
103.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Master trust investment accounts 98.4%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
26 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+23 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
17 events

+12 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$396M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$422M (2023-12) · $421M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$422M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$422M (2023-01) · $563M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$422M (2023-12) · $420M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
103.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.3% (2023-01) · 116.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$415M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$430M (2023-01) · $419M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.13% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.06% (2023-01) · 5.41% (2022-01)
Participants
5,688 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,818 (2023-01) · 5,956 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$27.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.4M (2023-12) · $26.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$25.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2023-12) · -$148M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2023-12) · $4.5M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20245,688$422M$415M103.9%$396MNot disclosed$390MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20235,818$422M$430M100.3%$422MNot disclosed$416MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20225,956$563M$419M116.5%$421MNot disclosed$416MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+73 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

17 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+14 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+32 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX