This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 4 more managers, 35 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $454M in assets, for 3,433 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $454M
- Funded ratio
- 100.8%
- Fund commitments
- 13
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Standard Valuation.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture3 commitments
- NT Coll Long Term Gov Bnd Idx Fd Nl3 commitments
- NT Collective Aggregate Bond Index3 commitments
- HarbourVest9 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 commitments
- Kopernik Global Investors, LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.0%
- U.S. Government securities 4.4%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 11.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 17.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 7.6%
- Common/collective trusts 49.3%
- Registered investment companies 6.2%
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Meketa Investment Group Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- HarbourVest9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Kopernik Global Investors, LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Brevan Howard US Investment Management LPplan years
- Kopernik Global Investors, LLCplan years
- HarbourVestplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith IIF Erisa Hedged LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Standard Valuationaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Harbourvest Partners LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Oakley Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Harbourvest Partners Viii-Venture103 12 ie | HarbourVest | Venture | $454,541 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Coll Long Term Gov Bnd Idx Fd Nlcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $9.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Aggregate Bond Indexcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Fixed income | $8.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+35 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,433 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $454M | $80.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,418 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $432M | $65.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,393 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $408M | $46.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Oakley Capital codes 28 52 $479,593 PY2024
- IIF Erisa Hedged LP codes 28 50 51 $319,457 PY2024
- Wilson-Mcshane Corporation codes 13 50 $271,826 PY2024
+89 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.