This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, reporting $14.0M in assets, for 2,042 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $14.0M
- Funded ratio
- 115.0%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 75.6%
- U.S. Government securities 1.4%
- Common stock 20.3%
- UBS Financial Services Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $4.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,042 | $14.9M | $13.6M | 115.0% | $14.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,076 | $15.4M | $14.5M | 117.1% | $15.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,106 | $19.4M | $14.8M | 126.2% | $15.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting Inc codes 11 14 16 50 $95,805 PY2024
- UBS Financial Services Inc codes 27 28 50 $42,030 PY2024
- BDO USA P.C. codes 10 50 $40,230 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.