This allocator's name, 8 more advisers, 7 more managers, 27 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $665M in assets, for 4,164 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$665M
Funded ratio
106.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Prelude Consulting, Inc.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
All 10
Managers
All 10
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$665M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
106.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.1%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 19.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 15.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 25.6%
  • Registered investment companies 10.0%
  • Common stock 19.8%
Consultants and advisers
11 firms

+8 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
10 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+7 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Prelude Consulting, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Meketa Fiduciary Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with PWC Consultingaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Epoch Investment Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024NCS Group Trust - Global Fund103 12 ieWalter Scott NcsPooled vehicles$40.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024DFA Small Cap Trust103 12 ieDFA - the Small Cap SubtrustPublic equity$20.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Oaktree Middle-Market Direct Lendin103 12 ieOaktree Capital Management, LPPooled vehicles$16.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$665M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$629M (2023-12) · $593M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$617M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$583M (2023-01) · $648M (2022-01)
Net assets
$658M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$617M (2023-12) · $583M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
106.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.9% (2023-01) · 100.0% (2022-01)
Participants
4,164 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,794 (2023-01) · 3,719 (2022-01)
Contributions
$29.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26.2M (2023-12) · $24.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$40.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$37.2M (2023-12) · $34.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$40.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$34.7M (2023-12) · -$65.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2023-12) · $2.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,164Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$665M$128MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,794Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$629M$130MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,719Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$593M$103MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+115 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 35 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 35 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX