This allocator's name, 3 more managers and 21 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan· Wheeling, West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Wheeling, West Virginia, reporting $470M in assets, for 2,317 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$470M
Funded ratio
294.2%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia
Managers
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$470M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
294.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
8
4 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.0%
  • Other investments 3.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 14.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.3%
  • Registered investment companies 20.4%
  • Common stock 10.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+10 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
24 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Longview Largecap 1000 Value Indexcollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$52.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Longview Largecap 1000 Growth Indexcollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$49.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Wtc-Ctf Opportunistic Fixed Incomecollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaHedge / diversifiers$14.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+21 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
27 readings
Total assets
$470M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$447M (2024-06) · $432M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$446M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$431M (2023-07) · $417M (2022-07)
Net assets
$469M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$446M (2024-06) · $431M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
294.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
273.7% (2023-07) · 263.4% (2022-07)
Participants
2,317 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,387 (2023-07) · 2,440 (2022-07)
Benefits paid
$18.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.0M (2024-06) · $19.4M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$22.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.2M (2024-06) · $14.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$1.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2024-06) · $1.6M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20252,317Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$470M$66.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20242,387Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$447M$64.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20232,440Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$432M$66.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+81 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+17 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX