This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Irving, Texas, reporting $1.9B in assets, for 17,898 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.9B
- Funded ratio
- 85.0%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Alterity Group LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Msci Acwi Equity Index Fd3 commitments
- BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russia2 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.5 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 13.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 15.2%
- U.S. Government securities 52.9%
- Other investments 0.7%
- Common/collective trusts 14.7%
- Common stock 0.0%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Russell Investments (consulting) Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Russell Investments Capital, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Alterity Group LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Loomis Saylesplan years 2022
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Alterity Group LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Telus Health US Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $686Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci Acwi Equity Index Fdcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $277M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russiacollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $278 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russiacollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Public equity | $74 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 17,898 | $2.0B | $2.0B | 85.0% | $1.9B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 18,134 | $2.0B | $2.1B | 84.4% | $2.1B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 18,754 | $2.7B | $2.1B | 101.0% | $2.0B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 13 50 $1.4M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors LLC codes 28 51 $1.0M PY2024
- State Street Bank and Trust Company codes 25 28 51 99 $584,711 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.