3 more advisers, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Chappaqua, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Chappaqua, New York, reporting $70.2M in assets, for 1,743 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$70.2M
Funded ratio
103.4%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Premier Technology Solutions no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$70.2M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
103.4%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Joint Board of Trustees of Local 808 Ibt Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 6.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 75.2%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.6%
  • Registered investment companies 1.0%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
12 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Boyd Watterson Asset Management no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Boyd Watterson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Premier Technology Solutions no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Premier Technology Solutions, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Horizon Actuarial Services, LLC appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Horizon Actuarial Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Prudential Trust Co. no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Prudential Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Bridgeway Benefit Technologies no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Bridgeway Benefit Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trustInvesco Trust CompanyMulti-asset$3.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$38.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Prudential Core Plus Bond Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Fixed income$10.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$70.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$71.0M (2024-09) · $62.0M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$70.6M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$61.8M (2023-10) · $59.5M (2022-10)
Net assets
$70.1M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$70.9M (2024-09) · $61.9M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
103.4% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
107.3% (2023-10) · 110.3% (2022-10)
Participants
1,743 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,629 (2023-10) · 1,586 (2022-10)
Contributions
$2.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-09) · $1.8M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$4.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2024-09) · $4.4M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$810,092 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.0M (2024-09) · $2.0M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$188,438 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$154,971 (2024-09) · $206,733 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20251,743Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$70.2M$4.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 20241,629Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$71.0M$4.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 20231,586Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$62.0M$4.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Employees codes 30 50 $172,265 PY2024
  • Savasta & Company, Inc. codes 11 13 16 50 $85,208 PY2024
  • Withumsmith+brown, P.C. codes 10 50 $64,235 PY2024

+55 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 116204268-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX