1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 31 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Retirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc.
Corporate pension, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $75.7M in assets, for 1,797 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $75.7M
- Funded ratio
- 100.0%
- Fund commitments
- 13
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Retirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. total assets $42M -> $76M (+80.8%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Cit3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II US Investment Grade Inte3 commitments
- Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company16 commitments
- Nepc, LLC8 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Other investments 1.7%
- Common/collective trusts 49.5%
- Nepc, LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company16 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nepc, LLC8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ir+m Collective Investmentplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- Nepc, LLCplan years
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedRetirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. total assets $42M -> $76M (+80.8%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedRetirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. funded ratio 94.6% -> 100.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceRetirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. no longer reports Russell 2000 Index Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000) (last held $718,320 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding startedRetirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. first reports an interest in Nepc Diversified Credit Cit: $1M at 2023-12-31with Nepc Diversified Credit Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceRetirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. no longer reports Wtc-Cif Small Cap 2000 Portfolio (Wellington Trust Company, Na) (last held $929,515 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Wellington Trust Company, Naaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Citcollective trust | Nepc, LLC | Public equity | $603,006 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II US Investment Grade Intecollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $7.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fundcollective trust | Ir+m Collective Investment | Pooled vehicles | $11.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+31 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,797 | $41.8M | $43.1M | 100.0% | $75.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,861 | $40.6M | $45.8M | 94.6% | $41.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,912 | $53.9M | $46.7M | 107.5% | $40.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 50 $106,419 PY2024
- Nepc, LLC codes 16 27 50 $32,398 PY2024
- Sutton Frost Cary LLP codes 10 50 $25,250 PY2024
+55 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Retirement Programs of Nl Industries, Inc. sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.