This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Ohio

Corporate pension· Mayfield Heights, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Mayfield Heights, Ohio, reporting $129M in assets, for 1,184 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$129M
Funded ratio
80.0%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Funded status changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$129M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
80.0%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Other investments 82.3%
  • Registered investment companies 15.6%
  • Common stock 0.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$129M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$131M (2024-05) · $134M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$131M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$134M (2023-06) · $149M (2022-06)
Net assets
$129M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$131M (2024-05) · $134M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
80.0% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.7% (2023-06) · 100.3% (2022-06)
Funding target
$132M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$130M (2023-06) · $125M (2022-06)
Discount rate
5.26% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2023-06) · 5.48% (2022-06)
Participants
1,184 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,194 (2023-06) · 1,209 (2022-06)
Contributions
$0 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-05) · $0 (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$6.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2024-05) · $5.9M (2023-05)
Net investment income
-$2.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$3.2M (2024-05) · -$15.0M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$477,395 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$626,328 (2024-05) · $71,932 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20251,184$131M$132M80.0%$129MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20241,194$134M$130M85.7%$131M$0$0$0
2022 to May 31, 20231,209$149M$125M100.3%$134M$0$0$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX