This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 12 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Georgia
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $737M in assets, for 4,572 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $737M
- Funded ratio
- 88.7%
- Fund commitments
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund3 commitments
- Daily Msci Acwi Ex USA Index Nl Fnd3 commitments
- RUS Sm Cap Comp Indx Nl Fund(cmd4)3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 28.4%
- U.S. Government securities 24.4%
- Insurance company general account 0.4%
- Other investments 5.3%
- Common/collective trusts 34.8%
- Registered investment companies 5.5%
- AON Investments USA Inc Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Custody Solutions Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Trust Co.plan years 2023
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.plan years 2022
- Pgim Incplan years 2022
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Prudential Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Pgim Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 16 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $233Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $20.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Daily Msci Acwi Ex USA Index Nl Fndcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $10.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | RUS Sm Cap Comp Indx Nl Fund(cmd4)collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $5.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,572 | $694M | $608M | 88.7% | $737M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,614 | $687M | $621M | 89.6% | $765M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,662 | $920M | $621M | 105.3% | $700M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pimco codes 28 51 $632,176 PY2024
- Income Research & Management codes 28 51 $451,676 PY2024
- Telus Health (US) Ltd. codes 15 $331,191 PY2024
+45 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.