This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 53 more commitments and 10 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Missouri
Corporate pension, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $3.5B in assets, for 36,970 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.5B
- Funded ratio
- 101.7%
- Fund commitments
- 21
- Managers
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Opp3 commitments
- Jpmcb Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Jpmcb Mid Cap Core Fund3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase51 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners LP2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 0.8%
- Other investments 5.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 38.1%
- Common/collective trusts 54.4%
- Demarche Pension consultantthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- JP Morgan Chase51 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Harbourvest Partners LP2 rows, latest Mar 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Harbourvest Partners LPplan years
- Sandton Capital Solutions VIplan years 2025
+21 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Starwood Opportunity Fund X, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Starwood Int Opp Fund Ix Inv LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith King Street Global IIaskebsa.dol.gov
+10 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Oppcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $121M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Jpmcb Equity Index Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $4.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Jpmcb Corporate High Yield Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $118M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+53 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 36,970 | $3.4B | $3.4B | 101.7% | $3.5B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 37,354 | $3.4B | $3.3B | 103.6% | $3.5B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 36,556 | $3.7B | $3.1B | 120.0% | $3.4B | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, Na codes 13 15 18 19 21 50 57 62 64 72 $17.2M PY2024
- Sandton Capital Solutions V codes 28 51 $3.7M PY2024
- Blackrock Re Partners X codes 28 51 $1.1M PY2024
+128 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-03-31source
+12 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+29 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.